You are currently viewing What is there to see this weekend?

The weekend is here and there is no better time to sit in front of the TV and enjoy all the sports. The agenda for this Saturday and Sunday is very busy: will be the semifinals of the Professional League Cup, the end of the FA Cupthe super fight between the Argentine Brian Castaño and the American Jermell Charlo, and two decisive games in the Playoffs of the NBA.

Look also

Look also

Viral video: the Argentine encouragement in the run-up to the Castaño fight

then from Ole We invite you to write down the times and channels that will broadcast all your favorite events.

Look also

Video: the crazy fun between Messi, Di María, Neymar, Mbappé and Ramos

SCHEDULE

SATURDAY, MAY 14

PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE CUP 2022

17.00: Semifinal – Racing vs. Boca (ESPN Premium TNT SPORTS)

FIRST NATIONAL

15:00 Deportivo Madryn vs Gimnasia Mendoza
15:00 New Chicago vs. Atlanta (TYC SPORTS)
15:30 Agriculture vs. San Martin Tuc.
15:30 Almagro vs. San Martin SJ
15:30 Deportivo Maipu vs CA Students
17:00 Quilmes vs. Santamarina

FIRST “B”

15:30 United Defenders vs Deportivo Merlo
15:30 Deportivo Armenio vs. Justo Jose de Urquiza
15:30 San Miguel vs. Cañuelas
15:30 Villa San Carlos vs. College

FIRST D

15:30 Argentine from Rosario vs. Def. from Cambaceres
15:30 Central Ballester vs. Sportivo Barracas
15:30 Mercedes vs Paraguayan Sports
15:30 Yupanqui vs United Youth

INTERNATIONAL FOOTBALL

BUNDESLIGA

10:30 am Arminia Bielefeld vs RB Leipzig
10:30 Augsburg vs Greuther Furth
10:30 Bayer Leverkusen vs Freiburg
10:30 Borussia Dortmund v Hertha BSC
10:30 a.m. Borussia M’gladbach v Hoffenheim
10:30 a.m. Mainz vs. Eintracht Frankfurt
10:30 Stuttgart vs. Cologne
10:30 Union Berlin vs Bochum
10:30 Wolfsburg vs. Bayern Munich (ESPN)

A SERIES

13:00 Udinese vs. Spezia
13:00 Verona vs Turin
15:45 Rome vs. Venice

SPANISH LEAGUE

13:30 Espanyol vs. Valencia
16:00 Celta de Vigo vs. Elche

LIGUE 1 OF FRANCE

16:00 Strasbourg vs Clermont
16:00 Stade Rennais vs. Marseille
Saint-Etienne vs. Reims, 4:00 p.m.
16:00 Nice vs. Lille
16:00 Montpellier vs. PSG (ESPN)
4:00 p.m. Monaco vs. Brest (ESPN Extra)
16:00 Metz vs. Angers
16:00 Lyon v Nantes
16:00 Girondins vs. Lorient
16:00 Troyes vs. Lens

FA CUP

12:45 Final – Chelsea v Liverpool (ESPN)

BRAZILIAN

4:30 p.m. Ceará vs. Flamengo
16:30 Palmeiras vs. Bragantino
19:00 Atlético-MG vs Atlético-GO
19:00 International vs. Corinthians (ESPN 3)
21:00 Fluminense vs. Athletico-PR

BOXING

4:00 p.m. Tony Yoka vs. Martin Bakole (ESPN 3)
22:00 Jermell Charlo vs. Brian Castaño (FOX SPORTS TYC SPORTS)

SUNDAY, MAY 15

PROFESSIONAL LEAGUE CUP 2022

​16:00 Semifinal – Argentinos Jrs. vs. Tigre (ESPN Premium/TNT SPORTS)

FIRST NATIONAL

15:00 Institute vs. Def. of Belgrano
15:30 Flandria vs. Dep. Riestra
15:30 Sacachispas vs. Brown de Adrogué
15:30 Temperley vs Guemes
16:30 RC Students vs. San Telmo
16:30 Alvarado vs. Chaco For Ever
17:00 Ind. Rivadavia vs. Atl. Raphael
17:10 CA Miter vs. Chacarita (TYC SPORTS)
18:00 Ferro vs. Guillermo Brown
19:10 Gymnastics Jujuy vs. Belgrano (TYC SPORTS)

FIRST C

15:30 General Lamadrid vs Hikers

INTERNATIONAL FOOTBALL

A SERIES

07:30 Bologna vs. Sassuolo (ESPN Extra)
10:00 Napoli vs. Genoa
13:00 Milan vs. Atalanta (ESPN)
15:45 Cagliari vs. Inter (ESPN)

PREMIER LEAGUE

08:00 Tottenham v Burnley (ESPN)
10:00 Aston Villa v Crystal Palace
10:00 Leeds Utd. vs. Brighton
10:00 Watford v Leicester
10:00 West Ham vs Manchester City (ESPN)
10:00 Wolves v Norwich
12:30 p.m. Everton v Brentford

SPANISH LEAGUE

2:30 p.m. Bilbao vs. Osasuna
2:30 p.m. Atletico Madrid vs. Seville (ESPN Extra)
14:30 Cadiz vs Real Madrid
14:30 Getafe vs. Barcelona (ESPN 2)
14:30 Levante vs. Alaves
14:30 Mallorca vs Rayo Vallecano
14:30 Real Betis vs. Granada
14:30 Villarreal vs Real Sociedad

EREDIVISIE (NETHERLANDS LEAGUE)

09:30 Vitesse vs. AFC Ajax ESPN Extra

NBA

8:00 p.m. Philadelphia 76ers vs. Miami Heat
10:30 p.m. Dallas Mavericks vs. Phoenix Suns

SUPER RUGBY

01:00 Rebels vs. Chiefs

ESPN KNOCKOUT

21:00 Elvis Torres vs. Erik On ESPN 2

HEINEKEN CUP

11:00 Racing 92 vs. La Rochelle

AMERICAN SUPER LEAGUE

18:00 Cobras vs. Jaguars XV

MONDAY, MAY 16

FIRST NATIONAL

19:10 Deportivo Moron vs. All Boys
9:10 p.m. Brown vs Villa Dalmine

FIRST D

15:30 Spanish Center vs. Muñiz

INTERNATIONAL FOOTBALL

A SERIES

10:00 Empoli vs Salernitana
1:30 p.m. Sampdoria v Fiorentina
15:45 Juventus vs. Lazio

PREMIER LEAGUE

16:00 Newcastle v Arsenal

NATIONAL BASKETBALL LEAGUE

21:00 Institute of Cordoba vs. San Martin

Source

Disclaimer: If you need to update/edit/remove this news or article then please contact our support team Learn more

Then24

The News 24 is the place where you get news about the World. we cover almost every topic so that you don’t need to find other sites.

Leave a Reply