You are currently viewing Silvio Trucco will be the referee in the Forest for the classic platense between Gymnastics – Students

The AFA announced the referees in charge of directing the matches of the date of the classics, day 7 of the Professional League Cup, with Silvio Trucco as judge of the La Plata classic between Gimnasia and Estudiantes next Sunday from 4:15 p.m. at the Juan Carmelo Zerillo stadium.

Meanwhile, in the Superclásico between River and Boca, Darío Herrera will be at the Monumental. For his part, Patricio Loustau will go to the Avellaneda classic between Independiente and Racing, while Andrés Merlos will direct San Lorenzo against Huracán.

FULL APPOINTMENTS

Friday March 18

19.15 Aldosivi – Board of Trustees
Referee: Jorge Balino
Assistant 1: Eduardo Lucero
Assistant 2: Marcelo Bistocco
Fourth referee: Sergio Testa

19.15 Tiger – Platense
Referee: Yael Falcon Perez
Assistant 1: Julio Fernandez
Assistant 2: Javier Uziga
Fourth referee: Cristian Cernadas

21.30 Barracks – Sarmiento
Referee: German Delfino
Assistant 1: Diego Romero
Assistant 2: Adrian Delbarba
Fourth referee: Gastón Suárez

Saturday March 19

14.00 Lanus – Banfield
Referee: Fernando Echenique
Assistant 1: Maximiliano Delyesso
Assistant 2: Gerardo Carretero
Fourth referee: Mauro Vigliano

16.15 San Lorenzo – Hurricane
Referee: Andres Merlos
Assistant 1: Pablo González
Assistant 2: José Savorani
Fourth referee: Ariel Penel

18.30 Columbus – Union
Referee: Nestor Pitana
Assistant 1: Gabriel Chade
Assistant 2: Sebastian Raineri
Fourth referee: Julio Barraza

20.45 Independent – ​​Racing
Referee: Patricio Loustau
Assistant 1: Cristian Navarro
Assistant 2: José Castelli
Fourth referee: Diego Abal

Sunday March 20

14.00 Rosario Central – Newell’s
Referee: Pablo Echavarria
Assistant 1: Ezekiel Brailovsky
Assistant 2: Lucas Germanotta
Fourth referee: Leandro Rey Hilfer

16.15 Gymnastics LP – Students LP
Referee: Silvio Truco
Assistant 1: Facundo Rodríguez
Assistant 2: Ariel Scime
Fourth referee: Pablo Dóvalo

19.00 River – Boca
Referee: Dario Herrera
Assistant 1: Juan P. Belatti
Assistant 2: Diego Bonfa
Fourth referee: Facundo Tello

Monday March 21

19.15 Defense and Justice – Arsenal
Referee: Nicolas Lamolina
Assistant 1: Walter Ferreya
Assistant 2: Daiana Milone
Fourth referee: Héctor Paletta

21.30 Argentines – Vélez
Referee: Fernando Rapallini
Assistant 1: Alejo Castany
Assistant 2: Juan M. Vazquez
Fourth referee: Nazareno Arasa

Tuesday March 22

19.15 Atletico Tucumán – Central Córdoba
Referee: Fernando Espinoza
Assistant 1: Ivan Nunez
Assistant 2: Manuel Sanchez
Fourth referee: Gustavo Benítez

21.30 Workshops – Godoy Cruz
Referee: Hernán Mastrangelo
Assistant 1: Diego Verlotta
Assistant 2: Diego Martin
Fourth referee: Guido Macheroni

Source

Disclaimer: If you need to update/edit/remove this news or article then please contact our support team Learn more

Then24

The News 24 is the place where you get news about the World. we cover almost every topic so that you don’t need to find other sites.

Leave a Reply