Hernán Mastrángelo will be the referee in the clash between Atlético and Boca

Hernán Matrángelo He will be the referee for the clash between Atlético and Boca, which will be played on Saturday from 8.15pm at the Monumental José Fierro, according to the appointments made today for the 12th date of the Professional Football League tournament.

Designations

Saturday September 18

13.30 Godoy Cruz – Sarmiento (TNT Sports)

Referee: Pablo Echavarría

Assistant referee 1: Gisella Trucco

Assistant referee 2: Juan Pablo Millenar

Fourth official: Gustavo Benítez

15.45 Vélez – Aldosivi (Fox Sports Premium)

Referee: Andrés Merlos

Assistant Referee 1: Maximiliano Delyesso

Assistant referee 2: Marcelo Bistocco

Fourth official: Pablo Dovalo

18.00 Racing – Talleres (TNT Sports)

Referee: Patricio Loustau

Assistant referee 1: Juan Pablo Belatti

Assistant referee 2: Diego Romero

Fourth official: Diego Ceballos

20.15 Atlético – Mouth (Fox Sports Premium)

Referee: Hernán Mastrángelo

Assistant referee 1: Diego Verlotta

Assistant Referee 2: José Castelli

Fourth official: Rodrigo Rivero

Sunday September 19

13.30 Board of Trustees – Students (Fox Sports Premium and TNT Sports)

Referee: Néstor Pitana

Assistant referee 1: Julio Fernández

Assistant referee 2: Andrés Barbieri

Fourth official: Nahuel Viñas

15.45 Colón – Central Córdoba (Fox Sports Premium)

Referee: Darío Herrera

Assistant referee 1: Pablo González

Assistant referee 2: Javier Uziga

Fourth referee: Cristian Cernadas

15.45 Platense – Argentinos (TNT Sports)

Referee: Silvio Trucco

Assistant referee 1: Iván Núñez

Assistant Referee 2: Sebastián Raineri

Fourth official: Héctor Paletta

18.00 Huracán – Independent (Fox Sports Premium)

Referee: Facundo Tello Figueroa

Assistant referee 1: Cristian Navarro

Assistant referee 2: José Savorani

Fourth official: Américo Monsalvo

20.15 River – Arsenal (TNT Sports)

Referee: Jorge Baliño

Assistant Referee 1: Ezequiel Braislovsky

Assistant referee 2: Maximiliano Castelli

Fourth official: Sebastián Martínez

Monday September 20

13.30 Gymnastics – Union (TNT Sports)

Referee: Diego Abal

Assistant referee 1: Hernán Maidana

Assistant referee 2: Mariana De Almeida

Fourth official: Lucas Comesaña

15.45 Lanús – Newell’s (Fox Sports Premium)

Referee: Fernando Espinoza

Assistant Referee 1: Lucas Germanotta

Assistant referee 2: Adrián Delbarba

Fourth official: Jorge Broggi

18.00 Rosario Central – San Lorenzo (TNT Sports)

Referee: Fernando Echenique

Assistant referee 1: Facundo Rodríguez

Assistant referee 2: Eduardo Lucero

Fourth official: Darío Sandoval

20.15 Defense and Justice – Banfield (Fox Sports Premium)

Referee: Nicolás Lamolina

Assistant referee 1: Alejo Castany

Assistant Referee 2: Iván Aliende

Fourth official: Ramiro López

Disclaimer: If you need to update/edit/remove this news or article then please contact our support team Learn more

Leave a Reply